NSCCL 2026 Series team points

Links to other results

  • NSCCL Round 1 (Betley Ct Farm) results here.
  • NSCCL Round 2 (Stafford Common) – Results here.
  • NSCCL Round 3 (Park Hall) – Results after the event.
  • NSCCL Round 4 (Keele) – Results after the event.
  • Individual accumulated points here.
  • England Masters Selection Race 2025 (Betley Ct Farm) here.

Accumulated Team Points

All accumulated Team Results so far appear on this page. Scroll down to find your table.

Divisions

 

Male and Female Teams in the 17-34 category are split into Division 1 and Division 2. All others are non-Division.

The bottom 2 teams in Division 1 are relegated at the end of the Series, and the top 2 teams in Division 2 are promoted.

Explainer

 

  • All team categories including Juniors need to have completed all four rounds in order to appear.
  • Juniors need 3 members to make up a Team.
  • Seniors (including Division 2 for Male Seniors) need 4 members to make up a Team.
  • Division 1 and 35-49 category Male teams require 6 members to make up a Team (applies to Male Seniors only; Female Division 1 Teams require 4 members).

Results query? Please email:

On a mobile phone? Landscape mode recommended!

Use the Search feature on the right of a table to e.g. search for your Team, You!, your arch-nemesis etc!

Men's Divisions 1 and 2 (Male 18-34)

Division 1 team points 2026

Team cat Rank Team name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total points
M Sen 18-34 (Div 1) 1 City of Stoke AC 131 50 - - 181
M Sen 18-34 (Div 1) 2 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 166 160 - - 326
M Sen 18-34 (Div 1) 3 Shrewsbury AC 216 228 - - 444
M Sen 18-34 (Div 1) 4 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club (NTC) 447 293 - - 740
M Sen 18-34 (Div 1) 5 Boalloy RC 390 595 - - 985
M Sen 18-34 (Div 1) 6 Rugeley Runners 609 485 - - 1,094
M Sen 18-34 (Div 1) 7 Telford Harriers 894 706 - - 1,600

Division 2 team points 2026

Team cat Rank Team name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total points
M Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 36 163 - - 199
M Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 2 Trentham Running Club 179 129 - - 308
M Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 3 Cannock & Stafford AC 236 138 - - 374
M Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 4 South Cheshire Harriers 267 206 - - 473
M Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 5 Hartshill Runners 320 226 - - 546
M Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 6 Nantwich Running Club 365 256 - - 621
M Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 7 Stafford Harriers 329 316 - - 645
M Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 8 Cheadle RC 326 319 - - 645
M Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 9 Mow Cop Runners 293 391 - - 684
M Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 10 Stone Master Marathoners 389 301 - - 690
M Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 11 Congleton Harriers 443 421 - - 864
M Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 12 Silverdale RC 367 506 - - 873
M Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 13 Lawley RC 575 505 - - 1,080
M Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 14 Sneyd Striders RC 549 596 - - 1,145
M Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 15 Donnington Runners 677 660 - - 1,337

Women's Divisions 1 and 2 (Female 18-34)

Division 1 team points Female 2026

Team cat Rank Team name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total points
F Sen 18-34 (Div 1) 1 City of Stoke AC 68 35 - - 103
F Sen 18-34 (Div 1) 2 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 60 78 - - 138
F Sen 18-34 (Div 1) 3 Telford AC 64 98 - - 162
F Sen 18-34 (Div 1) 4 Trentham Running Club 129 65 - - 194
F Sen 18-34 (Div 1) 5 Nantwich Running Club 193 220 - - 413
F Sen 18-34 (Div 1) 6 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club (NTC) 193 227 - - 420
F Sen 18-34 (Div 1) 7 Rugeley Runners 291 282 - - 573

Division 2 team points Female 2026

Team cat Rank Team name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total points
F Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 76 64 - - 140
F Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 2 Cannock & Stafford AC 148 157 - - 305
F Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 3 Shrewsbury AC 119 248 - - 367
F Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 4 Stone Master Marathoners 211 176 - - 387
F Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 5 Cheadle RC 174 337 - - 511
F Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 6 South Cheshire Harriers 282 268 - - 550
F Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 7 Stafford Harriers 331 227 - - 558
F Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 8 Hartshill Runners 526 192 - - 718
F Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 9 Telford Harriers 414 412 - - 826
F Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 10 Silverdale RC 479 499 - - 978
F Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 11 Sneyd Striders RC 583 537 - - 1,120
F Sen 18-34 (Div 2) 12 Donnington Runners 690 645 - - 1,335

Men's Vet (non-division) teams points

Team cat Rank Team name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total points
M Vet 35-49 1 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 265 216 - - 481
M Vet 35-49 2 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 175 410 - - 585
M Vet 35-49 3 South Cheshire Harriers 540 462 - - 1,002
M Vet 35-49 4 Telford Harriers 903 752 - - 1,655
M Vet 35-49 5 Trentham Running Club 860 796 - - 1,656
M Vet 35-49 6 Silverdale RC 788 1,036 - - 1,824
M Vet 35-49 7 Sneyd Striders RC 966 1,047 - - 2,013
M Vet 50+ 1 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 314 193 - - 507
M Vet 50+ 2 City of Stoke AC 302 252 - - 554
M Vet 50+ 3 South Cheshire Harriers 427 284 - - 711
M Vet 50+ 4 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 387 586 - - 973
M Vet 50+ 5 Boalloy RC 511 561 - - 1,072
M Vet 50+ 6 Telford Harriers 597 578 - - 1,175
M Vet 50+ 7 Silverdale RC 467 745 - - 1,212
M Vet 50+ 8 Rugeley Runners 714 765 - - 1,479
M Vet 50+ 9 Sneyd Striders RC 808 855 - - 1,663

Women's Senior and Vet (non-division) teams points

Team cat Rank Team name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total points
F Vet 35-49 1 City of Stoke AC 68 73 - - 141
F Vet 35-49 2 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 76 77 - - 153
F Vet 35-49 3 Trentham Running Club 129 101 - - 230
F Vet 35-49 4 Telford AC 85 177 - - 262
F Vet 35-49 5 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 183 171 - - 354
F Vet 35-49 6 Stone Master Marathoners 211 196 - - 407
F Vet 35-49 7 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club (NTC) 230 227 - - 457
F Vet 35-49 8 Cheadle RC 174 337 - - 511
F Vet 35-49 9 Nantwich Running Club 247 280 - - 527
F Vet 35-49 10 South Cheshire Harriers 371 268 - - 639
F Vet 35-49 11 Stafford Harriers 331 378 - - 709
F Vet 35-49 12 Rugeley Runners 363 374 - - 737
F Vet 35-49 13 Hartshill Runners 526 294 - - 820
F Vet 35-49 14 Telford Harriers 414 425 - - 839
F Vet 35-49 15 Silverdale RC 479 499 - - 978
F Vet 35-49 16 Sneyd Striders RC 583 537 - - 1,120
F Vet 35-49 17 Donnington Runners 692 645 - - 1,337
F Vet 50+ 1 Nantwich Running Club 349 330 - - 679
F Vet 50+ 2 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 467 351 - - 818
F Vet 50+ 3 Stone Master Marathoners 467 424 - - 891
F Vet 50+ 4 Telford Harriers 455 465 - - 920
F Vet 50+ 5 Stafford Harriers 540 510 - - 1,050

Junior team points

Team cat Rank Team name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total points
F U12 1 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 17 19 - - 36
F U12 2 City of Stoke AC 28 15 - - 43
F U12 3 Trentham Running Club 46 36 - - 82
F U12 4 Stafford Harriers 62 57 - - 119
F U14 1 City of Stoke AC 11 13 - - 24
F U14 2 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 59 47 - - 106
F U14 3 South Cheshire Harriers 75 57 - - 132
F U16 1 Tipton Harriers 27 27 - - 54
F U16 2 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 43 35 - - 78
M U12 1 City of Stoke AC 25 35 - - 60
M U12 2 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 43 34 - - 77
M U12 3 South Cheshire Harriers 43 44 - - 87
M U12 4 Cannock & Stafford AC 47 40 - - 87
M U12 5 Crewe & Nantwich AC 50 39 - - 89
M U12 6 Trentham Running Club 100 70 - - 170
M U14 1 Shrewsbury AC 14 14 - - 28
M U14 2 Crewe & Nantwich AC 30 34 - - 64
M U14 3 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 47 39 - - 86
M U16 1 Shrewsbury AC 12 11 - - 23
M U16 2 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 22 32 - - 54
M U16 3 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 39 39 - - 78
M U18 1 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 15 10 - - 25

facebook
This post has 0 likes
Like this Post